Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

TERRYS SALVAGE
1124 N PACIFIC AVE KELSO WA 98626-3613
GIS latitude:
46.15289
GIS longitude:
-122.91011
Ecology region:
SWRO
County:
Cowlitz
Location description:
Legislative district:
19
Congressional district:
3
WRIA:
26
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
Kelso City of
TERRYS SALVAGE
Terrys Salvage & Auto
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
8/8/2002
Revised Site Visit Program The Hazardous Waste and Toxics Reduction Program engages in a variety of field work, site visits, and contacts with sites. While most compliance related activity is recorded into the EPA's RCRAInfo system, the other types of activities are recorded into the Revised Site Visit Program (RSVP). HAZWASTE (360) 407-6734
3/21/2002
Industrial SW GP General permit issued to industries to regulate the discharge of contaminated stormwater to state waters. WATQUAL (360) 407-6400
SO3000616 1/29/1993 3/23/2005
Hazardous Waste Generator Facilities that generate any quantity of a dangerous waste.  They may be classified as SQG, MQG, or LQG depending on hazardous waste generated for a given month. HAZWASTE 800-874-2022
TurboWaste@ecy.wa.gov
WAH000043471 6/3/2013
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
811111 General Automotive Repair
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
5015 MOTOR VEHICLE PARTS, USED
5093 SCRAP AND WASTE MATERIALS