Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

Time Oil Co Seattle Terminal
2737 W COMMODORE WAY SEATTLE WA 98199
GIS latitude:
47.662049
GIS longitude:
-122.3928
Ecology region:
NWRO
County:
King
Location description:
Legislative district:
36
Congressional district:
7
WRIA:
8
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
Time Oil Bulk Terminal
Time Oil Bulk Terminal PPA
TIME OIL CO 228
Time Oil Co Seattle Terminal
TIME OIL CO SERVICE TANKS
TIME OIL SEATTLE
TOC Holdings Co
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
Hazardous Waste Generator Facilities that generate any quantity of a dangerous waste.  They may be classified as SQG, MQG, or LQG depending on hazardous waste generated for a given month. HAZWASTE 800-874-2022
TurboWaste@ecy.wa.gov
WAD009591207 8/12/1980 12/31/2004
Emergency/Haz Chem Rpt TIER2 Businesses that store 10,000 pounds or more of a hazardous chemical or 500 pounds or less, depending on the chemical, of an extremely hazardous chemical on site at any one time must report annually. Reports are sent to the State Emergency Response Commission [represented by Ecology] Local Emergency Planning Committees, and local fire departments for emergency planning. [product, not waste] HAZWASTE (360) 407-6171
WAD009591207 1/1/1753 2/13/2003
LUST Facility A release related to a regulated leaking underground storage tank system is associated with the site. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
4055 9/17/1991
Hazardous Waste Planner Under Chapter 173-307 WAC, facilities that report under Section 313 of the Emergency Planning/Community Right-To-Know Act (EPCRA), or that generate more than 2,640 pounds of hazardous waste per year, must prepare Pollution Prevention Plans.  HAZWASTE (360) 999-3657
P2Plans@ecy.wa.gov
WAD009591207 1/1/1992 8/1/2000
Underground Storage Tank Any one or combination of tanks (including connecting underground pipes) that is used to contain regulated substances and has a tank volume of ten percent or more beneath the surface of the ground. This term does not include any of the exempt UST systems specified in WAC 173-360A-0110(1) or any piping connected thereto. See WAC 173-360A. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
4055 3/20/2000
Voluntary Cleanup Sites For a fee, Ecology staff will review an independent cleanup report(s) and provide a written decision about the adequacy of the cleanup actions taken and described in the report. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
NW0931 7/25/2002 6/12/2006
Haz Waste Management Activity Facilities that are required to have an EPA/State ID number but who do not generate and/or manage hazardous waste (XQG generator status).  This includes transporters, used oil recycler's, and dangerous waste fuel marketers and burners. HAZWASTE 800-874-2022
TurboWaste@ecy.wa.gov
WAD009591207 12/31/2004 12/31/2005
Hazardous Waste Generator Facilities that generate any quantity of a dangerous waste.  They may be classified as SQG, MQG, or LQG depending on hazardous waste generated for a given month. HAZWASTE 800-874-2022
TurboWaste@ecy.wa.gov
WAD009591207 12/31/2005 12/31/2007
Voluntary Cleanup Sites For a fee, Ecology staff will review an independent cleanup report(s) and provide a written decision about the adequacy of the cleanup actions taken and described in the report. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
NW1667 8/17/2006 6/2/2010
Haz Waste Management Activity Facilities that are required to have an EPA/State ID number but who do not generate and/or manage hazardous waste (XQG generator status).  This includes transporters, used oil recycler's, and dangerous waste fuel marketers and burners. HAZWASTE 800-874-2022
TurboWaste@ecy.wa.gov
WAD009591207 12/31/2007 12/31/2010
Hazardous Waste Generator Facilities that generate any quantity of a dangerous waste.  They may be classified as SQG, MQG, or LQG depending on hazardous waste generated for a given month. HAZWASTE 800-874-2022
TurboWaste@ecy.wa.gov
WAD009591207 12/31/2010 12/31/2013
Haz Waste Management Activity Facilities that are required to have an EPA/State ID number but who do not generate and/or manage hazardous waste (XQG generator status).  This includes transporters, used oil recycler's, and dangerous waste fuel marketers and burners. HAZWASTE 800-874-2022
TurboWaste@ecy.wa.gov
WAD009591207 12/31/2013 12/31/2015
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
5/31/2002
Voluntary Cleanup Sites For a fee, Ecology staff will review an independent cleanup report(s) and provide a written decision about the adequacy of the cleanup actions taken and described in the report. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
NW2948 2/10/2015
Hazardous Waste Generator Facilities that generate any quantity of a dangerous waste.  They may be classified as SQG, MQG, or LQG depending on hazardous waste generated for a given month. HAZWASTE 800-874-2022
TurboWaste@ecy.wa.gov
WAD009591207 12/31/2015 12/31/2018
Hazardous Waste Generator Facilities that generate any quantity of a dangerous waste.  They may be classified as SQG, MQG, or LQG depending on hazardous waste generated for a given month. HAZWASTE 800-874-2022
TurboWaste@ecy.wa.gov
WAD009591207 1/1/2021 12/31/2021
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
42471 Petroleum Bulk Stations and Terminals
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
4226 SPECIAL WAREHOUSING AND STORAGE, NEC
5171 PETROLEUM BULK STATIONS & TERMINALS