Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

CENEX HARVEST STATES FREEMAN
14603 S STATE HWY 27 FREEMAN WA 99036
GIS latitude:
47.5199610240213
GIS longitude:
-117.193468214211
Ecology region:
ERO
County:
Spokane
Location description:
Legislative district:
9
Congressional district:
5
WRIA:
56
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
CENEX HARVEST STATES FREEMAN
CHS INC PRIMELAND COOPERATIVES FREEMAN
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
Emergency/Haz Chem Rpt TIER2 Businesses that store 10,000 pounds or more of a hazardous chemical or 500 pounds or less, depending on the chemical, of an extremely hazardous chemical on site at any one time must report annually. Reports are sent to the State Emergency Response Commission [represented by Ecology] Local Emergency Planning Committees, and local fire departments for emergency planning. [product, not waste] HAZWASTE (360) 407-6171
CRK000038010 1/1/1994 10/3/2013
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
2/4/2015
Enforcement Final An Enforcement action (i.e. Penalty, Order, Notice) was finalized and issued to the respective party, indicating the enforcement action was taken. The start and end date listed in the database are both the date the action was issued to the responsible party. TOXICS (360) 407-6712
7/6/2015
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
49313 Farm Product Warehousing and Storage
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
5153 GRAIN AND FIELD BEANS