Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

ANACORTES WTP
14549 RIVER BEND RD MOUNT VERNON WA 98273
GIS latitude:
48.4360748289383
GIS longitude:
-122.370198166485
Ecology region:
NWRO
County:
Skagit
Location description:
Old Address 2809 RIVER BEND RD
Legislative district:
40
Congressional district:
2
WRIA:
3
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
Anacortes Former Water Treatment Plant
ANACORTES PUBLIC WORKS WTP
CITY of ANACORTES WTP
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
Emergency/Haz Chem Rpt TIER2 Businesses that store 10,000 pounds or more of a hazardous chemical or 500 pounds or less, depending on the chemical, of an extremely hazardous chemical on site at any one time must report annually. Reports are sent to the State Emergency Response Commission [represented by Ecology] Local Emergency Planning Committees, and local fire departments for emergency planning. [product, not waste] HAZWASTE (360) 407-6171 CRK000000400 1/1/1753
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 5/15/2017
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
4941 WATER SUPPLY