Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

Eatonville Landfill
Nisqually State Park Entrance Mashel Prairie Rd Eatonville WA 98328
GIS latitude:
46.8600683723152
GIS longitude:
-122.322336672149
Ecology region:
SWRO
County:
Pierce
Location description:
Legislative district:
2
Congressional district:
8
WRIA:
11
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
Eatonville Landfill
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 3/3/2020
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
562212 Solid Waste Landfill
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description