Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

SOLID WOOD INC
700 W BAY DR NW OLYMPIA WA 98502-4838
GIS latitude:
47.0514101205312
GIS longitude:
-122.912570710771
Ecology region:
SWRO
County:
Thurston
Location description:
Legislative district:
22
Congressional district:
10
WRIA:
13
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
SOLID WOOD INC
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
Hazardous Waste Generator Facilities that generate any quantity of a dangerous waste.  They may be classified as SQG, MQG, or LQG depending on hazardous waste generated for a given month. HAZWASTE (360) 407-6734 WAD009504978 1/1/1985 2/25/1985
Underground Storage Tank Any one or combination of tanks (including connecting underground pipes) that is used to contain regulated substances and has a tank volume of ten percent or more beneath the surface of the ground. This term does not include any of the exempt UST systems specified in WAC 173-360A-0110(1) or any piping connected thereto. See WAC 173-360A. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 328 5/13/1996 3/22/2000
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 12/5/2007
Enforcement Final An Enforcement action (i.e. Penalty, Order, Notice) was finalized and issued to the respective party, indicating the enforcement action was taken. The start and end date listed in the database are both the date the action was issued to the responsible party. TOXICS (360) 407-6712 2/5/2008
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
2435 HARDWOOD VENEER AND PLYWOOD
2436 SOFTWOOD VENEER AND PLYWOOD