Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

Sea Alaska Industrial Electric
415 MAPLE AVE SNOHOMISH WA 98290
GIS latitude:
47.9164593779449
GIS longitude:
-122.088411126535
Ecology region:
NWRO
County:
Snohomish
Location description:
Legislative district:
44
Congressional district:
1
WRIA:
7
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
Sea Alaska Industrial Electric
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
12/30/2006 8/2/2021
Voluntary Cleanup Sites For a fee, Ecology staff will review an independent cleanup report(s) and provide a written decision about the adequacy of the cleanup actions taken and described in the report. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
NW3231 5/13/2019 9/6/2019
Voluntary Cleanup Sites For a fee, Ecology staff will review an independent cleanup report(s) and provide a written decision about the adequacy of the cleanup actions taken and described in the report. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
NW3282 7/21/2020 8/2/2021
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
811 Repair and Maintenance
99999 Nonclassifiable Establishment
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
76 MISCELLANEOUS REPAIR SERVICES