Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

Northport Waterfront
Intersection of Hwy 25 and Park Rd Northport WA 99157
GIS latitude:
48.9218
GIS longitude:
-117.7728
Ecology region:
ERO
County:
Stevens
Location description:
Bounded by Hwy 25 Bridge, the Columbia R., Park Rd., and Smelter Rock, Northport
Legislative district:
7
Congressional district:
5
WRIA:
61
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
Northport Waterfront
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
8/25/2006
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
33141 Nonferrous Metal (except Aluminum) Smelting and Refining
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description