Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

EVERETT CITY BOND STREET
BOND ST & KROMER AVE EVERETT WA 98201
GIS latitude:
47.977652
GIS longitude:
-122.219429
Ecology region:
NWRO
County:
Snohomish
Location description:
VACANT LOT NO STREET ADDRESS S OF INTERSECTION OF BOND ST & KRAMER AV
Legislative district:
38
Congressional district:
2
WRIA:
7
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
EVERETT CITY BOND STREET
EVERETT RAILWAY LIGHT & WATER CO
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
Voluntary Cleanup Sites For a fee, Ecology staff will review an independent cleanup report(s) and provide a written decision about the adequacy of the cleanup actions taken and described in the report. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
NW1328 9/28/2004 7/12/2006
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
7/18/2000 9/28/2004
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
7/12/2006 6/22/2009
Voluntary Cleanup Sites For a fee, Ecology staff will review an independent cleanup report(s) and provide a written decision about the adequacy of the cleanup actions taken and described in the report. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
NW1935 4/29/2008 6/22/2009
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
4911 ELECTRIC SERVICES
493 COMBINATION UTILITY SERVICES