Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

Deer Lake Area PFAS
6362 Cedar Cove Ln Clinton WA 98236
GIS latitude:
47.9792848243809
GIS longitude:
-122.38154397457
Ecology region:
NWRO
County:
Island
Location description:
Legislative district:
10
Congressional district:
2
WRIA:
6
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
Deer Lake Area PFAS
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
9/1/2022
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
99999 Nonclassifiable Establishment
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description